ABOUT THE SITE

You are currently connected to the Automobiles Dangel website. Alll the data and information presented on the www.dangel.com website are made available to the public by Automobiles Dangel.

Publisher: Automobiles Dangel

Head office:
5 rue du canal
68780 SENTHEIM

RCS Mulhouse
VAT no. FR 15 950 058 644
SIREN no.: B950 058 644

Tél. : +33 (0)3 89 38 57 00
Fax : +33 (0)3 89 82 59 13

Publication director: Robert Lacker, General Manager

Editorial director: Virginie Lamb, Administrative Manager

 

HOSTED BY

Hiwit – www.hiwit.net

 

DESIGN / CONSTRUCTION

maetva Planet, Agence conseil en communication digitale – www.maetva-agences.com

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE SITE

Any e-mail address collected on the site www.dangel.com may be used by Automobiles Dangel for its activities or communication.

  • No personal information is collected without your knowledge
  • No personal information is passed on to third parties
  • No personal information is used for purposes other than those stated


Under French data protection law (Law of 78-17 of 6 January 1978), you have a right of access, rectification and deletion concerning your personal data. To exercise this right, send your request in writing to: Automobiles Dangel – 5 rue du canal - 68780 SENTHEIM

 

MESSAGING

Messages sent over the internet are liable to be intercepted. Do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you wish to send us such information, you should do so by post.

 

COPYRIGHT

This entire site is governed by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.

  • All reproduction rights reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations and animations.
  • Any reproduction or representation, total or partial, by any means whatsoever, of the content of the www.dangel.com site, made without the express permission of Automobiles Dangel is unlawful and constitutes an infringement of copyright.
  • Any use of information from the www.dangel.com site must mention the source of the information.
  • The reference must contain the internet address of the Dangel  website.
  • The trademarks of the makes mentioned on the site site are filed by the companies that own them.

 

LIABILITY

Automobiles Dangel is not liable for the content and environment of any external sites to which the  www.dangel.com site may refer (in particular by means of "hypertext" links).

Automobiles Dangel may not be held liable for any items it has not placed on the site itself and which have been added by unscrupulous external actions. Although great care has been taken in the preparation of this site, it is not impossible that an error could accidentally occur.

 

STATISTICS

This site uses Google Analytics, a website traffic analytics tool supplied by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files installed on your computer, to help the website analyse how it is used by its users. The data generated by the cookies concerning your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers located in the United States.

  • Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on the site's activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
  • Google may transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or where such third parties process the data on Google's behalf, such as in particular the publisher of this website.
  • Google Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.


You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, doing so may prevent you from using certain functions of this website. By using this website, you expressly consent to the use of personal data concerning you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

PHOTO CREDITS

  • Automobiles Dangel

 

Consultation of the www.dangel.com site presupposes that the user accepts the terms and conditions set out above.